Fair Results — Goats


Editor’s Note: Our Fair in Review tab published Oct. 12. Here are some additional results.

Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club

Goats / 260: Market Boer Goats / 26001: Market Boer Goats / 26001.01: Market Boer Goats – Underweight

134 McCann, Clayton 628 Blue Delaware Delaware Trailblazers

Goats / 260: Market Boer Goats / 26001: Market Boer Goats / 26001.02: Market Boer Goats – Class 1

181 Brenner, Lauren 859 Blue 3rd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

364 Maynard, Bryn 1676 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

427 Graham, Lane 1994 Blue 2nd Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

181 Brenner, Lauren 2347 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

415 McComis, Georgia 2564 Blue 4th Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

415 McComis, Georgia 2576 Blue 5th Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

624 Paykoff, Sheridan 2851 Blue 1st Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

827 Clase, Drew 3735 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

Goats / 260: Market Boer Goats / 26001: Market Boer Goats / 26001.03: Market Boer Goats – Class 2

328 Schenk, Claire 1509 Blue 1st Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

364 Maynard, Bryn 1670 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

425 Graham, Eli 1991 Blue 4th Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

506 Mason, Emily 2309 Blue 2nd Delaware Kountry Kids

506 Mason, Emily 2313 Blue 5th Delaware Kountry Kids

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3134 Blue 3rd Delaware Kountry Kids

Goats / 260: Market Boer Goats / 26001: Market Boer Goats / 26001.04: Market Boer Goats – Class 3

328 Schenk, Claire 1510 Blue Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

313 Griffin, Samuel 1570 Blue 3rd Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1701 Blue 2nd Delaware Critter Run

434 Sestili, Kendall 2035 Blue 1st Reserve Champion Market Boer Goat Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

457 Skinner, Grant 2115 Blue 4th Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

695 Meade, Caleb 3111 Blue 5th Delaware Kountry Kids

Goats / 260: Market Boer Goats / 26001: Market Boer Goats / 26001.05: Market Boer Goats – Class 4

66 Jolliff, Gretchen 306 Blue 2nd Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

325 Skinner, Zane 1508 Blue 4th Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

313 Griffin, Samuel 1569 Blue Delaware Critter Run

457 Skinner, Grant 2116 Blue 3rd Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

191 Kunce, Kaily 3066 Blue Delaware Lucky Clovers

695 Meade, Caleb 3114 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3133 Blue 5th Delaware Kountry Kids

753 Melvin, Zane 3433 Blue 1st Champion Market Boer Goat Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

Goats / 260: Market Dairy Goats / 26002: Market Dairy Goats / 26002.01: Market Dairy Goats – Show Class 1

103 Pierce, Mallory 1538 Blue 3rd Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

337 Pierce, Megan 1543 Blue 2nd Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

191 Kunce, Kaily 3068 4th Delaware Lucky Clovers

831 Hohman, Morgan 3791 Blue 1st Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

831 Hohman, Morgan 3793 Blue 5th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

836 Hohman, Natalie 3821 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 260: Market Dairy Goats / 26002: Market Dairy Goats / 26002.02: Market Dairy Goats – Show Class 2

473 Sestili, Brady 2484 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Dairy Wether Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

473 Sestili, Brady 2485 Blue 5th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

575 O’Neil, Kavan 2642 Blue 3rd Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

575 O’Neil, Kavan 2643 Blue Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

670 Warrick, Nathaniel 3010 Blue 1st Champion Dairy Wether Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

670 Warrick, Nathaniel 3260 Blue 4th Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

836 Hohman, Natalie 3820 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 261: Meat Breeding Goats / 26101: Doe Kids (2-6 Months)

328 Schenk, Claire 1511 Blue 3rd Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3144 Blue 2nd Delaware Kountry Kids

738 Garrett, Paige 3343 Blue 1st Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

827 Clase, Drew 3746 Blue 4th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

Goats / 261: Meat Breeding Goats / 26102: Doe Kids (7-9 Months)

66 Jolliff, Gretchen 310 Blue Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

71 Vu, Dylan 339 Blue 4th Delaware Cinch N Saddle

71 Vu, Dylan 340 Blue 5th Delaware Cinch N Saddle

313 Griffin, Samuel 1571 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

313 Griffin, Samuel 1572 Blue 2nd Delaware Critter Run

368 Moore, Maddie 1674 Blue 3rd Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

Goats / 261: Meat Breeding Goats / 26103: Doe, 10-12 Months

66 Jolliff, Gretchen 308 Blue Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

313 Griffin, Samuel 1573 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

827 Clase, Drew 3737 Blue 2nd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

Goats / 261: Meat Breeding Goats / 26104: Jr. Yearling Doe (12-18 months)

176 Marshall, Joseph 829 Blue 3rd Delaware Believe 2 Achieve

328 Schenk, Claire 1514 Blue 2nd Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

738 Garrett, Paige 3422 Blue 1st Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

Goats / 261: Meat Breeding Goats / 26105: Sr. Yearling Doe (18-24 Months)

313 Griffin, Samuel 1574 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

368 Moore, Maddie 1675 Blue 2nd Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

831 Hohman, Morgan 3789 Blue 3rd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 261: Meat Breeding Goats / 26106: Doe, 2 Yrs. (24-36 Months)

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3142 Blue 2nd Delaware Kountry Kids

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3143 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

738 Garrett, Paige 3416 Blue 1st Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

Goats / 261: Meat Breeding Goats / 26107: Aged Doe (36 Months and older)

328 Schenk, Claire 1512 Blue 3rd Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3140 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3141 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

738 Garrett, Paige 3396 Blue 1st Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

738 Garrett, Paige 3412 Blue 2nd Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26203: Alpine Dry Yearlings

380 Cade, Heather 1702 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

415 McComis, Georgia 2652 Blue 2nd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26207: Alpine Doe 5 Yrs. And Older in Milk

562 Oliver, Haleigh 2590 Blue 1st Delaware Barrels, Rails & Such

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26211: Lamancha Jr. Doe Kids (April 1st and sooner)

380 Cade, Heather 1703 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1704 Blue Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26212: Lamancha Sr. Doe Kids (Jan. 1-March 31)

313 Griffin, Samuel 1699 Blue 3rd Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1705 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1706 Blue 2nd Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26213: Lamancha Dry Yearlings

83 Sparks, Coltin 392 Blue 2nd Delaware Just Lopin’ Around

380 Cade, Heather 1707 Blue Delaware Critter Run

587 Johnson, Jenna 2688 Blue 1st Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26214: Lamancha Doe Under 2yrs. In Milk

380 Cade, Heather 1708 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26215: Lamancha Doe 2-3 Yrs. In Milk

380 Cade, Heather 1709 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1710 Blue Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26216: Lamancha Doe 3-5 Yrs. In Milk

380 Cade, Heather 1711 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1712 Blue 2nd Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26217: Lamancha Doe 5 Yrs. And Older in Milk

380 Cade, Heather 1713 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1714 Blue 2nd Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26221: Nigerian Dwarf Jr. Doe Kids (April 1st and sooner)

684 Harrington, Maya 3072 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

746 Gallagher, Rebekah 3387 Blue 3rd Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

746 Gallagher, Rebekah 3392 Blue 2nd Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

842 Besselman, Keaton 3873 Blue Delaware Just Lopin’ Around

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26222: Nigerian Dwarf Sr. Doe Kids (Jan. 1-March 31)

603 Norrod, Grace 2750 1st Delaware Eagle Country

684 Harrington, Maya 3076 Blue 3rd Delaware Critter Run

684 Harrington, Maya 3078 Blue 2nd Delaware Critter Run

694 Mayes, Lucy 3107 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

834 Dorsey, Ella 3806 Blue 5th Delaware Critter Run

834 Dorsey, Ella 3808 Blue 4th Delaware Critter Run

842 Besselman, Keaton 3874 Blue Delaware Just Lopin’ Around

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26223: Nigerian Dwarf Dry Yearlings

746 Gallagher, Rebekah 3394 Blue 1st Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26225: Nigerian Dwarf Doe 2-3 Yrs. In Milk

746 Gallagher, Rebekah 3397 Blue 1st Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

746 Gallagher, Rebekah 3398 Blue Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26226: Nigerian Dwarf Doe 3-5 Yrs. In Milk

176 Marshall, Joseph 834 Blue 1st Delaware Believe 2 Achieve

684 Harrington, Maya 3075 Blue 3rd Delaware Critter Run

746 Gallagher, Rebekah 3410 Blue 2nd Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26227: Nigerian Dwarf Doe 5 Yrs. And Older in Milk

746 Gallagher, Rebekah 3413 Blue 1st Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26231: Nubian Jr. Doe Kids (April 1st and sooner)

842 Besselman, Keaton 3872 Blue 1st Delaware Just Lopin’ Around

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26232: Nubian Sr. Doe Kids (Jan. 1-March 31)

191 Kunce, Kaily 3069 Blue 1st Delaware Lucky Clovers

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26233: Nubian Dry Yearlings

176 Marshall, Joseph 833 Blue 2nd Delaware Believe 2 Achieve

380 Cade, Heather 1715 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

842 Besselman, Keaton 3875 Blue 3rd Delaware Just Lopin’ Around

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26237: Nubian Doe 5 Yrs. And Older in Milk

380 Cade, Heather 1716 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26241: Oberhasli Jr. Doe Kids (April 1st and sooner)

587 Johnson, Jenna 2689 Blue 1st Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26242: Oberhasli Sr. Doe Kids (Jan. 1-March 31)

563 Nutter, Ethan 2593 Blue 1st Delaware Barrels, Rails & Such

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26246: Oberhasli Doe 3-5 Yrs. In Milk

562 Oliver, Haleigh 2587 Blue 3rd Delaware Barrels, Rails & Such

562 Oliver, Haleigh 2588 Blue 4th Delaware Barrels, Rails & Such

563 Nutter, Ethan 2591 Blue 1st Delaware Barrels, Rails & Such

563 Nutter, Ethan 2592 Blue 2nd Delaware Barrels, Rails & Such

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26247: Oberhasli Doe 5 Yrs. And Older in Milk

562 Oliver, Haleigh 2589 Blue 1st Delaware Barrels, Rails & Such

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26251: All Other Breeds Jr. Doe Kids (April 1st and sooner)

83 Sparks, Coltin 394 Blue 1st Delaware Just Lopin’ Around

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26252: All Other Breeds Sr. Doe Kids (Jan. 1-March 31)

103 Pierce, Mallory 1534 Blue 2nd Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

103 Pierce, Mallory 1537 Blue 4th Delaware Homegrown 4-Him

313 Griffin, Samuel 1700 Blue Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1717 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1718 Blue 3rd Delaware Critter Run

191 Kunce, Kaily 3070 Blue 5th Delaware Lucky Clovers

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26253: All Other Breeds Dry Yearlings

587 Johnson, Jenna 2691 Blue 1st Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26255: All Other Breeds Doe 2-3 Yrs. In Milk

380 Cade, Heather 1719 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 262: Dairy Goats / 26257: All Other Breeds Doe 5 Yrs. And Older in Milk

380 Cade, Heather 1720 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

Goats / 263: Pygmy Goats / 26301: Doe (2-6 Months)

831 Hohman, Morgan 3798 Blue 1st Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 263: Pygmy Goats / 26302: Doe (6-12 Months)

82 Price, Gage 389 Blue 3rd Delaware Sunbury Halter & Saddle

82 Price, Gage 390 Blue 4th Delaware Sunbury Halter & Saddle

174 Elliott Hughes, Kayla 827 Blue 2nd Delaware Delaware Trailblazers

198 Carpenter, Emma 987 Blue 5th Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

198 Carpenter, Emma 988 Blue Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

836 Hohman, Natalie 3825 Blue 1st Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 263: Pygmy Goats / 26303: Doe (1-2 Years)

174 Elliott Hughes, Kayla 1581 Blue 1st Delaware Delaware Trailblazers

831 Hohman, Morgan 3804 Blue 5th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

831 Hohman, Morgan 3807 Blue 3rd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

836 Hohman, Natalie 3826 Blue 4th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

836 Hohman, Natalie 3827 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

842 Besselman, Keaton 3871 Blue 2nd Delaware Just Lopin’ Around

Goats / 263: Pygmy Goats / 26305: Does (5 Years and Older)

502 Gooding, Bailey 2264 Blue 1st Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

831 Hohman, Morgan 3809 Blue 3rd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

836 Hohman, Natalie 3828 Blue 2nd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 263: Pygmy Goats / 26306: Wether (2-6 Months)

836 Hohman, Natalie 3830 Blue 1st Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 263: Pygmy Goats / 26308: Wether (1-2 Years)

278 Reyna, Alexis 1332 Blue 1st Delaware Delaware Trailblazers

831 Hohman, Morgan 3812 Blue 2nd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 263: Pygmy Goats / 26309: Wether (3-4 Years)

836 Hohman, Natalie 3832 Blue 1st Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 263: Pygmy Goats / 26310: Wether (5 Years and Older)

502 Gooding, Bailey 2266 Blue 1st Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

831 Hohman, Morgan 3813 Blue 2nd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 264: Pack Goat / 26401: Jr. (9-12 Yrs.) Kid (0-12 Months) Obstacle Course

506 Mason, Emily 2331 Blue 3rd Delaware Kountry Kids

533 Lowry, Charlie 2377 Blue 5th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

533 Lowry, Charlie 2649 Blue 4th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

831 Hohman, Morgan 3815 Blue 1st Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

836 Hohman, Natalie 3823 Blue 2nd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 264: Pack Goat / 26402: Sr. (13-18 Yrs.) Kid (0-12 Months) Obstacle Course

176 Marshall, Joseph 830 Blue 1st Delaware Believe 2 Achieve

670 Warrick, Nathaniel 3011 4th Delaware Bitz ‘N Pieces

695 Meade, Caleb 3116 Blue 2nd Delaware Kountry Kids

695 Meade, Caleb 3117 Blue 3rd Delaware Kountry Kids

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3136 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3137 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

Goats / 264: Pack Goat / 26403: Jr. (9-12 Yrs.) Pack Goat (12 months and Older) Obstacle Course

83 Sparks, Coltin 391 Blue 2nd Delaware Just Lopin’ Around

831 Hohman, Morgan 3814 Blue 3rd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

836 Hohman, Natalie 3824 Blue 1st Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Goats / 264: Pack Goat / 26404: Sr. (13-18 Yrs.) Pack Goat (12 months and Older) Obstacle Course

75 Smith, Carla 359 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

74 Smith, Donald 360 Blue 3rd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

74 Smith, Donald 361 Blue 4th Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

176 Marshall, Joseph 831 Blue 5th Delaware Believe 2 Achieve

176 Marshall, Joseph 832 Blue 4th Delaware Believe 2 Achieve

502 Gooding, Bailey 2267 Blue 2nd Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

502 Gooding, Bailey 2268 Blue 1st Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3138 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

698 Meade, Kaitlin 3139 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

http://www.sunburynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/48/2017/11/web1_logo1-copy.jpg

Editor’s Note: Our Fair in Review tab published Oct. 12. Here are some additional results.

Source: Delaware County Junior Fair.

Source: Delaware County Junior Fair.