Fair Results — Rabbits


Editor’s Note: Our Fair in Review tab published on Oct. 12. Here are some additional results.

Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club

Rabbits / 280: Market Rabbits

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3252 Reserve Champion Single Fryer Delaware Won By One

Rabbits / 280: Market Rabbits / 28001: Pen of three Fryers

90 James, Adriana 437 Blue Delaware Sunbury Halter & Saddle

170 VanGundy, Eli 910 Blue 9th Delaware Hams and Udders

258 Hite, Mallory 1214 Blue Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

434 Sestili, Kendall 2036 Blue 5th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

473 Sestili, Brady 2161 Blue 6th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

484 Bauman, Jonathan 2187 Blue Delaware Sunbury Halter & Saddle

260 McBurney-Buell, Jordi 2662 Blue 1st Champion Pen of 3 Market Rabbits Delaware Critter Run

594 Mack, Riley 2703 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2715 Blue 8th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

572 Lawrence, Lexy 3018 Blue 4th Delaware Set 4 Success

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3249 Blue 7th Delaware Won By One

752 Spohn, Alex 3427 Blue 10th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

671 Cherup, Nick 3526 Blue 3rd Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3574 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Rabbits Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 280: Market Rabbits / 28002: Single Fryer

47 Kuba, Julia 184 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

90 James, Adriana 441 Blue Delaware Sunbury Halter & Saddle

170 VanGundy, Eli 911 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

255 Hite, Gwendolyn 1204 Blue 1st Champion Single Fryer Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

258 Hite, Mallory 1216 Blue 10th Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

262 Takatch, Christian 1236 Blue 5th Delaware Condit Livestock

434 Sestili, Kendall 2037 Blue 7th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

473 Sestili, Brady 2162 Blue 6th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

505 Trigg, Connor 2308 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

260 McBurney-Buell, Jordi 2663 Blue Delaware Critter Run

594 Mack, Riley 2704 Blue 4th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2716 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

484 Bauman, Jonathan 2983 Blue Delaware Sunbury Halter & Saddle

572 Lawrence, Lexy 3058 Blue 8th Delaware Set 4 Success

752 Spohn, Alex 3428 Blue 9th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

678 Blair, Blake 3515 Blue Delaware Barnyard Busters

774 Farmer, Daniel 3519 Blue Delaware Cinch N Saddle

671 Cherup, Nick 3547 Blue 3rd Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3578 Blue Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

809 Salmon, Spencer 3662 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

Rabbits / 280: Market Rabbits / 28003: Pen of Two Roasters

35 Daugherty, Alexis 135 Blue 7th Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

36 Daugherty, Cayla 147 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

47 Kuba, Julia 185 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

102 Vu, Sydney 511 Blue 8th Delaware Cinch N Saddle

192 Rice, Cassie 958 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

249 Knodell, McKenzie 1125 Blue 1st Champion Pen 2 Roasters Delaware Alround Country

255 Hite, Gwendolyn 1205 Blue Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

262 Takatch, Christian 1237 Blue Delaware Condit Livestock

293 Bazell, Blaine 1418 Blue 4th Delaware Barnyard Busters

294 Bazell, Brandon 1425 Blue 6th Delaware Barnyard Busters

295 Bazell, Sarah 1429 Blue Delaware Barnyard Busters

435 Gepper, Ryleigh 2033 Blue 10th Delaware Soaring Eagles

534 Carey, Jacob 2378 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

536 Carey, Sierra 2386 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

538 Carey, Jonathan 2396 Red Delaware Hams and Udders

455 Eubank, Mikayla 2445 Blue 5th Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

551 Toomey, Jacob 2512 Blue 3rd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

577 Lehman, Cord 2645 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

594 Mack, Riley 2705 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2717 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3253 Blue Delaware Won By One

752 Spohn, Alex 3426 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

678 Blair, Blake 3516 Blue Delaware Barnyard Busters

671 Cherup, Nick 3548 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Pen 2 Roasters Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3580 Blue Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

809 Salmon, Spencer 3663 Blue 9th Delaware Kountry Kids

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits

273 Shannon, Kaden 1322 Best Opposite Delaware Loco Caballo

377 Gorz, Owen 1691 Best of Breed Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

349 Stein, Lindsey 1787 Best of Breed, Reserve 4 Class, Reserve in Show Delaware Eagle Country

434 Sestili, Kendall 2456 Best Opposite Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

671 Cherup, Nick 3558 Best Opposite Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3589 Best Opposite Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28101: Californian Senior Buck

434 Sestili, Kendall 2039 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

503 Gonzalez, Lauren 2272 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

434 Sestili, Kendall 2444 Blue 5th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

473 Sestili, Brady 2446 Blue 2nd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

473 Sestili, Brady 2450 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

260 McBurney-Buell, Jordi 2665 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

260 McBurney-Buell, Jordi 2666 Blue 3rd Delaware Critter Run

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3723 Blue 4th Delaware Won By One

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3724 Blue Delaware Won By One

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28102: Californian Senior Doe

434 Sestili, Kendall 2140 Blue 1st Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

434 Sestili, Kendall 2141 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

473 Sestili, Brady 2164 Blue 3rd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

473 Sestili, Brady 2165 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

503 Gonzalez, Lauren 2290 Blue 4th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

415 McComis, Georgia 2578 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

260 McBurney-Buell, Jordi 2667 Blue 2nd Delaware Critter Run

260 McBurney-Buell, Jordi 2668 Blue 5th Delaware Critter Run

812 VanHoose, Kathryn 3682 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

812 VanHoose, Kathryn 3683 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

817 VanHoose, Andrew 3699 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

817 VanHoose, Andrew 3700 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28103: Californian Intermediate Buck

473 Sestili, Brady 2452 Blue 3rd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28104: Californian Intermediate Doe

170 VanGundy, Eli 912 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

473 Sestili, Brady 2453 Blue 1st Best of Breed, Reserve 6 Class Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

434 Sestili, Kendall 2456 Blue 2nd Best Opposite Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3725 Blue 3rd Delaware Won By One

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28105: Californian Junior Buck

484 Bauman, Jonathan 2188 Blue 2nd Delaware Sunbury Halter & Saddle

260 McBurney-Buell, Jordi 2669 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28106: Californian Junior Doe

484 Bauman, Jonathan 2189 Blue 3rd Delaware Sunbury Halter & Saddle

434 Sestili, Kendall 2455 Blue 2nd Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

260 McBurney-Buell, Jordi 2670 Blue 1st Delaware Critter Run

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28111: New Zealand Senior Buck

255 Hite, Gwendolyn 1206 Blue 3rd Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

534 Carey, Jacob 2379 Blue 4th Delaware Hams and Udders

536 Carey, Sierra 2389 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

415 McComis, Georgia 2579 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

594 Mack, Riley 2706 Blue 5th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2718 Blue 2nd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3587 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28112: New Zealand Senior Doe

170 VanGundy, Eli 944 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

255 Hite, Gwendolyn 1208 Blue Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

258 Hite, Mallory 1219 Blue 5th Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

367 Niemeyer, Madison 1677 Blue 3rd Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

534 Carey, Jacob 2380 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

534 Carey, Jacob 2381 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

536 Carey, Sierra 2387 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

536 Carey, Sierra 2388 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

538 Carey, Jonathan 2398 Red Delaware Hams and Udders

415 McComis, Georgia 2580 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

577 Lehman, Cord 2647 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

594 Mack, Riley 2707 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2719 Blue 2nd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

572 Lawrence, Lexy 3056 Blue 1st Best of Breed Delaware Set 4 Success

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3588 Blue 4th Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28113: New Zealand Intermediate Buck

258 Hite, Mallory 1220 Blue 5th Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

594 Mack, Riley 2708 Blue 3rd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2721 Blue 2nd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

572 Lawrence, Lexy 3057 Blue Delaware Set 4 Success

752 Spohn, Alex 3432 Blue 4th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3589 Blue 1st Best Opposite Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28114: New Zealand Intermediate Doe

594 Mack, Riley 2709 Blue 1st Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2722 Blue 3rd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3590 Blue 2nd Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28115: New Zealand Junior Buck

505 Trigg, Connor 2317 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

534 Carey, Jacob 2382 Blue 5th Delaware Hams and Udders

536 Carey, Sierra 2390 Blue 4th Delaware Hams and Udders

538 Carey, Jonathan 2399 Red Delaware Hams and Udders

594 Mack, Riley 2710 Blue 1st Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2724 Blue 3rd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3591 Blue 2nd Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28116: New Zealand Junior Doe

255 Hite, Gwendolyn 1218 Blue Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

505 Trigg, Connor 2318 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

534 Carey, Jacob 2384 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

536 Carey, Sierra 2392 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

538 Carey, Jonathan 2400 Red Delaware Hams and Udders

551 Toomey, Jacob 2513 Blue Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

594 Mack, Riley 2711 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

595 Mack, Logan 2725 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

628 McAllister, Hannah 2870 Blue Delaware Brown Bakers and Rakers

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3593 Blue Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28131: Other Breeds Large Senior Buck

455 Eubank, Mikayla 2449 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

455 Eubank, Mikayla 2451 Blue 2nd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28132: Other Breeds Large Senior Doe

60 Row, Ava 248 Blue Delaware Norton Neighbors

505 Trigg, Connor 2316 Blue 4th Delaware Hams and Udders

536 Carey, Sierra 2395 Blue 3rd Delaware Hams and Udders

752 Spohn, Alex 3429 Blue 2nd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3594 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28133: Other Breeds Large Intermediate Buck

752 Spohn, Alex 3430 Blue 1st Best 6 Class, Best of Breed Delaware Radnor Ranchers

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28134: Other Breeds Large Intermediate Doe

383 Lucas, Logan 1747 Blue 2nd Delaware Critter Run

455 Eubank, Mikayla 2461 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28135: Other Breeds Large Junior Buck

782 Cherup, Vinnie 3676 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28136: Other Breeds Large Junior Doe

534 Carey, Jacob 2383 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28201: Dutch Senior Buck

61 Keller, Jessica 250 Blue 2nd Delaware Norton Neighbors

323 Thompson, Tyler 1498 Blue 3rd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

671 Cherup, Nick 3549 Blue 1st Best Opposite Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28202: Dutch Senior Doe

273 Shannon, Kaden 1315 Red 5th Delaware Loco Caballo

322 Young, Kendra 1496 Blue 2nd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

543 Brown, Lori 2447 Blue 3rd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

614 Wecker, Cole 2797 Red Delaware Kountry Kids

616 Wecker, Zachary 2805 Blue 4th Delaware Kountry Kids

671 Cherup, Nick 3550 Blue 1st Best of Breed Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28203: Dutch Junior Buck

671 Cherup, Nick 3554 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28204: Dutch Junior Doe

671 Cherup, Nick 3556 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28211: Holland Lop Senior Buck

73 Smith, Trinity 348 Blue 3rd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

98 Hughes, Alivia 492 Blue Delaware Soaring Eagles

131 Levings, Makenzie 615 Blue Delaware Scioto Dog 4-H Club

290 Cress, Micaela 1406 Blue Delaware Bellepoint Friendly 4-Her’s

431 Barker, Rilee 2000 Blue Delaware Won By One

79 Perry, Sydney 2561 Blue Delaware Berlin 4-H’ers

79 Perry, Sydney 2562 Blue Delaware Berlin 4-H’ers

415 McComis, Georgia 2581 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

415 McComis, Georgia 2582 Blue 5th Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

680 Wilcox, Caden 3053 Blue 4th Delaware Helping Hands

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3729 Blue 2nd Delaware Won By One

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28212: Holland Lop Senior Doe

74 Smith, Donald 352 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

98 Hughes, Alivia 493 Blue Delaware Soaring Eagles

339 Mills, Kylie 1558 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

349 Stein, Lindsey 1688 Blue 2nd Delaware Eagle Country

383 Lucas, Logan 1742 Blue Delaware Critter Run

349 Stein, Lindsey 1783 Blue Delaware Eagle Country

131 Levings, Makenzie 1799 Blue 5th Delaware Scioto Dog 4-H Club

79 Perry, Sydney 2577 Blue 1st Best Opposite Delaware Berlin 4-H’ers

415 McComis, Georgia 2583 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

764 McGlothlin, Whitney 3483 Blue 3rd Delaware Eagle Country

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3728 Blue 4th Delaware Won By One

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28213: Holland Lop Junior Buck

255 Hite, Gwendolyn 1209 Blue 1st Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3726 Blue 2nd Delaware Won By One

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28214: Holland Lop Junior Doe

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3727 Blue 1st Delaware Won By One

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28221: Mini Lop Senior Buck

65 Vining, Breeanna 255 Blue Delaware Norton Neighbors

196 Myers, Faith 967 Blue 5th Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

196 Myers, Faith 968 Blue Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

197 Myers, Abigail 976 Blue 3rd Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

249 Knodell, McKenzie 1126 Blue 2nd Delaware Alround Country

273 Shannon, Kaden 1317 Red Delaware Loco Caballo

380 Cade, Heather 1721 Blue 4th Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1722 Blue 1st Best Opposite Delaware Critter Run

383 Lucas, Logan 1746 Blue Delaware Critter Run

678 Blair, Blake 3518 Blue Delaware Barnyard Busters

823 Carper, Gabe 3890 Blue Delaware Del-Clovers

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28222: Mini Lop Senior Doe

65 Vining, Breeanna 256 Blue 2nd Delaware Norton Neighbors

65 Vining, Breeanna 257 Blue Delaware Norton Neighbors

170 VanGundy, Eli 945 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

196 Myers, Faith 969 Blue 4th Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

196 Myers, Faith 970 Blue 1st Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

197 Myers, Abigail 977 Blue Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

273 Shannon, Kaden 1319 Red Delaware Loco Caballo

380 Cade, Heather 1723 Blue Delaware Critter Run

380 Cade, Heather 1724 Blue Delaware Critter Run

131 Levings, Makenzie 1800 Blue Delaware Scioto Dog 4-H Club

131 Levings, Makenzie 1803 Blue Delaware Scioto Dog 4-H Club

772 Blair, Rileigh 3505 Blue Delaware Barnyard Busters

678 Blair, Blake 3520 Blue 3rd Delaware Barnyard Busters

804 Julian, Aubrey 3643 Blue Delaware Critter Run

806 Julian, Addison 3647 Blue 5th Delaware Critter Run

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28223: Mini Lop Junior Buck

196 Myers, Faith 971 Blue 1st Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

196 Myers, Faith 972 Blue 3rd Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

197 Myers, Abigail 979 Blue 2nd Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28224: Mini Lop Junior Doe

196 Myers, Faith 973 Blue 1st Best of Breed Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

196 Myers, Faith 974 Blue 2nd Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

590 Stachler, Gretchen 2690 Red 3rd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28231: Netherland Dwarf Senior Buck

35 Daugherty, Alexis 133 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

62 Windsor, Abbey 252 Blue 4th Delaware Norton Neighbors

323 Thompson, Tyler 1499 Blue 5th Delaware Radnor Ranchers

339 Mills, Kylie 1556 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

339 Mills, Kylie 1557 Blue 2nd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

350 Gruber, Kaitlyn 1593 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

349 Stein, Lindsey 1793 Blue Delaware Eagle Country

349 Stein, Lindsey 1796 Blue 3rd Delaware Eagle Country

505 Trigg, Connor 2310 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

591 Stachler, Savanah 2697 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

655 Kline, McKenzie 2945 Blue 1st Best 4 Class, Best in Show, Best of Breed Delaware Eagle Country

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28232: Netherland Dwarf Senior Doe

332 Kette, Nikki 1529 Blue Delaware Nature’s Friends

339 Mills, Kylie 1554 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

339 Mills, Kylie 1555 Blue 2nd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

350 Gruber, Kaitlyn 1594 Blue 4th Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

350 Gruber, Kaitlyn 1595 Blue 3rd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

349 Stein, Lindsey 1798 Blue 1st Best Opposite Delaware Eagle Country

505 Trigg, Connor 2311 Blue 5th Delaware Hams and Udders

505 Trigg, Connor 2312 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28233: Netherland Dwarf Junior Buck

327 Deibert, Ella 1506 Blue 2nd Delaware Set 4 Success

350 Gruber, Kaitlyn 1596 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

437 Bauder, Ethan 2046 Blue 3rd Delaware Helping Hands

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28234: Netherland Dwarf Junior Doe

286 Nelms, Macie 1399 Blue 3rd Delaware Norton Neighbors

350 Gruber, Kaitlyn 1597 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

505 Trigg, Connor 2314 Blue 2nd Delaware Hams and Udders

505 Trigg, Connor 2315 Blue 4th Delaware Hams and Udders

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28241: Mini Rex Senior Buck

47 Kuba, Julia 193 Blue 3rd Delaware Hams and Udders

74 Smith, Donald 351 Blue 4th Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

170 VanGundy, Eli 940 Blue 5th Delaware Hams and Udders

273 Shannon, Kaden 1322 Red 1st Best Opposite Delaware Loco Caballo

181 Brenner, Lauren 1443 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

618 Looney, Madelynne 2828 Blue 2nd Delaware Nature’s Friends

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28242: Mini Rex Senior Doe

45 Preston, Olivia 167 Blue 2nd Delaware Berlin 4-H’ers

75 Smith, Carla 356 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

95 Schneller, Cierra 489 Blue Delaware Norton Neighbors

170 VanGundy, Eli 939 Blue 4th Delaware Hams and Udders

273 Shannon, Kaden 1326 Red Delaware Loco Caballo

497 Kranhouse, Emma 2260 Blue 5th Delaware Berlin 4-H’ers

724 Lewis, Roberta 3255 Blue 3rd Delaware Loco Caballo

764 McGlothlin, Whitney 3484 Blue 1st Delaware Eagle Country

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28243: Mini Rex Junior Buck

273 Shannon, Kaden 1329 Red 1st Delaware Loco Caballo

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28244: Mini Rex Junior Doe

257 Jebour, Sabreen 1207 Blue 2nd Delaware Condit Livestock

181 Brenner, Lauren 1444 Blue 1st Best of Breed Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

367 Niemeyer, Madison 1678 Blue 4th Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

367 Niemeyer, Madison 1679 Blue 3rd Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

431 Barker, Rilee 2001 Blue 5th Delaware Won By One

431 Barker, Rilee 2002 Blue Delaware Won By One

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28251: Dwarf Hotot Senior Buck

65 Vining, Breeanna 259 Blue 1st Best Opposite Delaware Norton Neighbors

65 Vining, Breeanna 260 Blue Delaware Norton Neighbors

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28252: Dwarf Hotot Senior Doe

65 Vining, Breeanna 261 Blue 1st Best of Breed Delaware Norton Neighbors

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28262: Polish Senior Doe

79 Perry, Sydney 374 Blue 2nd Delaware Berlin 4-H’ers

170 VanGundy, Eli 946 Blue Delaware Hams and Udders

671 Cherup, Nick 3560 Blue 1st Best of Breed Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28263: Polish Junior Buck

671 Cherup, Nick 3566 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28264: Polish Junior Doe

671 Cherup, Nick 3568 Blue 1st Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28281: Other Breeds Small Senior Buck

170 VanGundy, Eli 941 Blue 3rd Delaware Hams and Udders

273 Shannon, Kaden 1331 Red 4th Delaware Loco Caballo

181 Brenner, Lauren 1445 Blue 2nd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

377 Gorz, Owen 1691 Blue 1st Best of Breed Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

415 McComis, Georgia 2584 Blue Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

616 Wecker, Zachary 2818 Blue 5th Delaware Kountry Kids

617 Wecker, Jake 2832 Blue Delaware Kountry Kids

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28282: Other Breeds Small Senior Doe

273 Shannon, Kaden 1347 Red 4th Delaware Loco Caballo

181 Brenner, Lauren 1447 Blue 1st Best Opposite Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

437 Bauder, Ethan 2047 Blue 3rd Delaware Helping Hands

415 McComis, Georgia 2585 Blue 2nd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28283: Other Breeds Small Junior Buck

258 Hite, Mallory 1221 Blue Delaware Ostrander Merry Shamrocks

Rabbits / 281: Show/Breed Rabbits / 28284: Other Breeds Small Junior Doe

170 VanGundy, Eli 943 Blue 1st Delaware Hams and Udders

Rabbits / 284: Rabbit Showmanship

349 Stein, Lindsey 4142 Showman of Showmen Delaware

Rabbits / 284: Rabbit Showmanship / 28401: Showmanship (8-9 Yrs.)

377 Gorz, Owen 1692 5th Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

617 Wecker, Jake 2825 1st Delaware Kountry Kids

655 Kline, McKenzie 4144 2nd Delaware

590 Stachler, Gretchen 4145 3rd Delaware

322 Young, Kendra 4146 4th Delaware

Rabbits / 284: Rabbit Showmanship / 28402: Showmanship (10-11 Yrs.)

61 Keller, Jessica 251 5th Delaware Norton Neighbors

323 Thompson, Tyler 1500 3rd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

577 Lehman, Cord 2646 Blue Delaware Radnor Ranchers

594 Mack, Riley 2702 2nd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

616 Wecker, Zachary 2819 4th Delaware Kountry Kids

764 McGlothlin, Whitney 3482 1st Delaware Eagle Country

Rabbits / 284: Rabbit Showmanship / 28403: Showmanship (12-13 Yrs.)

62 Windsor, Abbey 253 4th Delaware Norton Neighbors

102 Vu, Sydney 510 5th Delaware Cinch N Saddle

131 Levings, Makenzie 614 4th Delaware Scioto Dog 4-H Club

595 Mack, Logan 2714 2nd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

671 Cherup, Nick 3677 1st Reserve Showman of Showmen Delaware Rabbits -N- Smores

Rabbits / 284: Rabbit Showmanship / 28404: Showmanship (14-15 Yrs.)

196 Myers, Faith 983 4th Delaware Walnut 4-H’ers

367 Niemeyer, Madison 1680 1st Delaware Hyatts Herdsmen

434 Sestili, Kendall 2139 5th Delaware Elm Valley 4-H’ers

723 Hildebrand, Kayla 3247 2nd Delaware Won By One

752 Spohn, Alex 3431 3rd Delaware Radnor Ranchers

Rabbits / 284: Rabbit Showmanship / 28405: Showmanship (16-18 Yrs.)

65 Vining, Breeanna 265 2nd Delaware Norton Neighbors

74 Smith, Donald 354 3rd Delaware Rabbits and Roosters

79 Perry, Sydney 373 5th Delaware Berlin 4-H’ers

455 Eubank, Mikayla 4143 4th Delaware

http://www.sunburynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/48/2017/11/web1_logo1-copy-3.jpg

Editor’s Note: Our Fair in Review tab published on Oct. 12. Here are some additional results.

Source: Delaware County Junior Fair.

Source: Delaware County Junior Fair.