Township Trustee Election Results


Sunbury News Staff



Unofficial Results

Berkshire Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Rod Myers (I) — 745

Mike Dattilo (I) — 734

Berlin Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Ken O’Brien — 776

Tom D’Amico — 623

Steve Flaherty (I) — 622

Brown Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Gary W. Stegner (I) — 283

Charles A. Miley (I) — 267

Concord Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Bart Johnson (I) — 1,363

Joe Garrett (I) — 1,356

Ron Dick — 387

Delaware Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Roger M. Van Sickle (I) — 444

Randy Ormeroid — 340

Annette P. Shively — 238

Genoa Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Karl Gebhardt (I) — 2,891

Connie M. Goodman (I) — 2,679

Renee Vaughan — 2,486

Mark Harmon — 1,351

Candidate withdrew — 210

Candidate withdrew — 166

Harlem Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

David Jackson (I) — 797

Bob Singer — 582

Carl Richison (I) — 505

Shane O’Farrell — 237

Kingston Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Steve Volpe (I) — 521

William L. Shively (I) — 512

Jim Fedako — 135

Liberty Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Mike Gemperline — 2,894

Shyra Eichorn (I) — 2,752

Holly Adams — 2,631

Bryan Newell — 2,003

Scott Lynch — 854

Christopher M. Shear — 789

Marlboro Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Hal Clase (I) — 73

Rick Clunk (I) — 55

Orange Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Debbie Taranto (I) — 3,176

Ryan Rivers — 2,692

Robert Quigley (I) — 2,477

Oxford Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Harold E. Pittman (I) — 162

Steve Lewis (I) — 133

Porter Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Eddy Ambrose (I) — 493

Ed Snodgrass (I) — 443

Radnor Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

David Weber (I) — 380

Dan Boysel — 310

Scioto Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Doug Loudenslager — 414

Sandra Stults (I) — 383

Rodger C. Finks (I) — 339

Barbara Pugerud — 311

Thompson Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

William A. Thompson Jr. (I) — 148

Mary Suzette Hall (I) — 88

Harry Russell Young — 79

Trenton Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Kevin D. Justice — 593

Richard A. Fisher — 497

Troy Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Doug Price (I) — 399

Mark Anthony Malcolm — 111

Vic Cushman Whitney — 86

Washington Township

(Electing 2 — Term commences 1/1/2018)

Denise Franz King (I) — 606

Charles W. Kranstuber (I) — 591

(NOTE: I = Incumbent)

http://www.sunburynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/48/2017/11/web1_vote-button-5.jpg

Sunbury News Staff

Information provided by the Delaware County Board of Elections. Online at delawareboe.org.

Information provided by the Delaware County Board of Elections. Online at delawareboe.org.