Big Walnut Fall Sports Schedule


Compiled by Gary Budzak - gbudzak@aimmediamidwest.com



All Athletic Events

October 2018

Sat., Oct. 13, TBA. Girls Varsity Cross Country OCC; Away; Lancaster High School, 1312 Granville Pike, Lancaster OH 43130

Sat., Oct. 13, TBA. Boys Varsity Cross Country OCC; Away; Lancaster High School, 1312 Granville Pike, Lancaster OH 43130

Sat., Oct. 13, 9 a.m. Boys Freshman Football vs. New Albany High School (Conference Game); Home; BWHS

Sat., Oct. 13, 11 a.m. Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. New Albany High School (Conference Game); Home; BWHS

Fri., Oct. 19, 7 p.m. Boys Varsity Football vs. Groveport Madison Senior High School (Senior Recognition Band, Color Guard, Cross Country & Golf; Conference Game); Home; BWHS

Sat., Oct. 20, TBA. Girls Varsity Cross Country Districts at Unknown location

Sat., Oct. 20, TBA. Boys Varsity Cross Country Districts at Unknown location

Sat., Oct. 20, 10 a.m. Boys Junior Varsity Football at Groveport Madison Senior High School (Conference Game); Away; Groveport Madison High School, 4475 South Hamilton Road, Groveport OH 43125

Sat., Oct. 20, noon. Boys Freshman Football at Groveport Madison Senior High School (Conference Game); Away; Groveport Madison High School, 4475 South Hamilton Road, Groveport OH 43125

Fri., Oct. 26, 7 p.m. Boys Varsity Football at Canal Winchester High School (Conference Game); Away; Canal Winchester High School, 300 Washington Street, Canal Winchester OH 43110

Sat., Oct. 27, TBA. Girls Varsity Cross Country Regionals; Pickerington North High School, 7800 Refugee Road, Pickerington OH 43147

Sat., Oct. 27, TBA. Boys Varsity Cross Country Regionals; Pickerington North High School, 7800 Refugee Road, Pickerington OH 43147

Sat., Oct. 27, 9 a.m. Boys Freshman Football vs. Canal Winchester High School (Conference Game); Home; BWHS

Sat., Oct. 27, 11 a.m. Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Canal Winchester High School (Conference Game); Home; BWHS

OHSAA Fall Sports State Tournaments

Division II & III Golf – Oct. 12 & 13 at OSU Scarlet (BD2) and Gray (GD2) Golf Courses and NorthStar Golf Club (BD3), Sunbury

Division I Golf – Oct. 19 & 20 at OSU Scarlet (BD1) and Gray (GD1) Golf Courses

Girls Tennis – Oct. 19 & 20 at Lindner Family Tennis Center in Mason (indoor facilities TBA if raining)

Field Hockey – Nov. 2 & 3 at Upper Arlington High School

Cross Country – Nov. 3 at National Trail Raceway in Hebron

Volleyball – Nov. 8-10 at Wright State University’s Nutter Center

Soccer Finals – Nov. 9 (girls) & 10 (boys) at MAPFRE Stadium, Columbus

Football – Nov. 29-Dec. 1 at Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton

https://www.sunburynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/48/2018/10/web1_BW-WHITE-EAGLE-NO-WORDS-1.jpg

Compiled by Gary Budzak

gbudzak@aimmediamidwest.com

Information for this story was provided by Big Walnut Athletics.

Information for this story was provided by Big Walnut Athletics.